Login   |   Register   

Iver Eric Anderson, FAPMI
Ames Laboratory

Carl Blais
Laval University

John Blauser
Gasbarre Precision Tooling

Julie Campbell Tremblay, PMT
Rio Tinto Metal Powders

Efrain Carreño-Morelli
University of Applied Science & Arts

Brandon Creason
Kittyhawk Products

Ilaria Cristofolini
University of Trento

Jeffrey Danaher
Abbott Furnace Company

Herbert Danninger, FAPMI
Technische Univ. Wien

Scott Davis
Hoeganaes Corporation

Raquel de Oro Calderon
Vienna University of Technology

Ian Donaldson, FAPMI
GKN Sinter Metals

John Engquist, FAPMI
JENS Solutions LLC

* Gregory Falleur, PMTII
AAM-Metal Forming

Leonid Frayman
Allegheny/Pamlico Coatings 

Jason Gabler, PMT
Advantage Metal Powders, Inc.

William Gasbarre, FAPMI
Gasbarre Products, Inc.

Anit Giri
U.S. Army Research Laboratory
 

Robert Hayes
Phoenix Sintered Metals LLC

Michael Hobbs, PMT
North American Höganäs Co.

Bo Hu
North American Höganäs Co.

Joshua Hume

David Hunt
Royal Metal Powders Inc.

W. Brian James, FAPMI
PMtech

Arthur Jones
Symmco, Inc.

Michael Kirka
Oak Ridge National Laboratory

Lou Koehler
Koehler Associates

Neal Kraus
Hoeganaes Corporation

Chantal Labrecque
Rio Tinto Metal Powders

Chaman Lall
MPP 

Roger Lawcock, FAPMI
Stackpole International

Gilles L'Esperance, FAPMI
École Polytechnique de Montréal

Bruce Lindsley
Hoeganaes Corporation

John Lyons
Line Craft, Inc.

Stephen Madill, PMT
Nichols Portland LLC

Juan Manuel Manso Ortega, PMTII
Sinterizados de Mexico
 

Brent Matheson
Advantage Metal Powders, Inc.

Kylan McQuaig
Hoeganaes Corporation

Pankaj Mehrotra
PM Technology Management

Hideshi Miura, FAPMI
Kyushu University

Alberto Molinari, FAPMI
University of Trento

Thomas Murphy, FAPMI
Hoeganaes Corporation

Kalathur Narasimhan, FAPMI
P2P Technologies

Salvator Nigarura
Global Tungsten & Powders Corporation

Luke Nissel, PMT
Metco Industries, Inc. 

James Paramore
U.S. Army Research Laboratory

Vincent Paris
Rio Tinto Metal Powders

Sunil Patel
Hoeganaes Corporation

Thomas Pelletiers, FAPMI
Kymera International

Thomas Pfingstler
Atlas Pressed Metals

Robert Powell
Atlas Pressed Metals

Daniel Reardon
Abbott Furnace Company

Eric Reinert
Bronson & Bratton, Inc.

Richard Ricchi
General Motors Corporation
 

Brad Richards
Ametek Specialty Metal Products

Mark Saline
Gasbarre Products, Inc.

Tetsuya Sawayama
Kobe Steel Ltd. - Steel Powder Div

Raymond Serafini, PMT
Messer North America

Logan Smith
GKN Sinter Metals

Blaine Stebick
Phoenix Sintered Metals LLC 

Ron Stebick
GKN Sinter Metals

Jacob Stiles
Symmco, Inc.

Craig Stringer
Atlas Pressed Metals

Michael Stucky
Norwood Medical

Hironori Suzuki
Kobe Steel, Ltd.

Joseph Swink
Lonza, LLC

Amber Tims, PMT
North American Höganäs Co.

Guillem Vachon
Rio Tinto Metal Powders

* Roland Warzel III
North American Höganäs Co.

Michael Wiseman
ARC Group Worldwide

Thomas Wright
Jet Metals, Inc.

Dustin Yetzer
Abbott Furnace Company
 

AMPM2021

Program Committee

*  Denotes Chair

Javier Arreguin
GE Additive

* Sundar Atre
University of Louisville

Chad Beamer
Quintus Technologies

George Bernhard
George Bernhard

Mathieu Brochu
McGill University

Kester Clarke
Colorado School of Mines

Bhaskar Dutta
DM3D Technology, LLC

Ameila Elliott
Oak Ridge National Laboratory

Robert Gasior
Gasior PM Consulting LLC

Elena Gordo
Universidad Carlos III de Madrid

Amir Hadadzadeh
University of Memphis

* Stuart Jackson
Renishaw Inc.
 

Stefan Joens
Elnik Systems, LLC

Mary Kate Johnston
Sandvik Osprey Ltd.

Jessu Joys
United States Metal Powders Inc. 

Andrew Klein
ExOne

Katsuyoshi Kondoh
Osaka University

Juha Kotila
EOS Finland

Howard Kuhn
University of Pittsburgh

Chaman Lall
MPP

Louis-Philippe Lefebvre
National Research Council Canada

Hyrum Lefler
Carpenter Technology Corporation

Deepak Madan
Danik Innovations LLC

Colin McCracken
Oerlikon Metco (Canada) Inc.
 

Ian Mellor
Metalysis Ltd.

Peeyush Nandwana
Oak Ridge National Laboratory

Amir Nobari
5N Plus, Inc.

Suresh Patel
Fiat Chrysler Automobiles

William Peter
Oak Ridge National Laboratory

Frank Petzoldt
Fraunhofer IFAM 

Brian Pittenger
Jenike & Johanson, Inc.

Jerome Pollak
Tekna Advanced Materials, Inc.

Ma Qian
Royal Melbourne Institute of Technology

Ankit Saharan
EOS Finland

Chris Schade
Hoeganaes Corporation
 

Steven Schmid
University of North Carolina at Charlotte

James Sears
AMAERO Inc

Joseph Tunick Strauss, FAPMI
HJE Company, Inc.

Mitra Taheri
Johns Hopkins University

S. K. Tam
Powder Matrix Forming Technologies LLC.

Jason Ting
Elementum 3D

John von Arx
Phoenix Sintered Metals LLC

Richard Walker
Pressure Technology, Inc.

Virendra Warke
Entegris Inc.

Emma White
Ames Laboratory 

Jing Zhang
Indiana University - Purdue University Indianapolis

Tungsten2021

Program Committee

* Denotes Chair

 

* Animesh Bose, FAPMI
Desktop Metal

Brady Butler
DEVCOM Army Research Laboratory

Bhanu Chelluri
BAE Systems

* Robert Dowding
U.S. Army Research Laboratory (Retired)

*Ravi Enneti
Global Tungsten & Powders Corporation

Zhigang Zak Fang, FAPMI
University of Utah

Randall German, FAPMI
German Materials Technology

Chris Haines
U.S. Army Research Laboratory

Thomas Jewett
Global Tungsten & Powders Corporation

* John Johnson, FAPMI
Novamet Specialty Products

Luis Llanes
Universitat Politècnica de Catalunya - BarcelonaTech

Steven Moseley
Hilti AG

Rajendra Sadangi

Mike Stawovy
H. C. Starck Solutions

Haibin Wang
Beijing University of Technology 

 

 

Sponsored by
MPIF and APMI Logos