X

POWDERMET2019 Header

Important !*Number following student name is the poster number. Use these numbers to reference the poster titles on the Poster Program Page

GRANT TNT SCHEDULE

Monday, June 24
North Mountain
(Phoenix Ballroom)
Camelback Mountain
(Phoenix Ballroom)
Cave Creek
(Cave Creek)
Desert Sky
(Desert Sky)
PART 1 11:00–11:40 a.m.
11:00 a.m. Kuba (Jakub) Preis (253) Andrew Kitahara (255) Kellen Traxel (277) Kavish Sudan (271)
11:10 a.m. Erin Hager (210) David Newell (211) Paul Swartz (212) Srujana Rao Yarasi (214)
11:20 a.m. Katrina Johnston (217) Antonio Magana-Ceballos (045) Benjamin Smith (215) Kathryn Small (218)
11:30 a.m. Munro Alley (275) Bartlomiej Bancewicz (039) Yanning Zhang (278) Collin Andersen (276)
2:00 p.m. Caleb Andrews (256) Anvesh Dhulipalla (128) Jian Zhang (258) Andrew Yap (254)
PART 2 2:00–3:00 p.m.
2:10 p.m. Xuehui Yang (219) Linsea Paradis (228) Bernard Rauckhorst (229) Ryan Ley (249)
2:20 p.m. Yash Parikh (233) Lynnora Grant (231) Brian Kelley (230) Natalie Wieber (243)
2:30 p.m. Rina Mudanyi (226) Jaime Varela (244) Heather Salvador (237) Wyatt McNeill (245)
2:40 p.m. Cameron Crook (234) Jose Avila (247) Anqi Yu (238) Marty Simmons (246)
2:50 p.m. Mouda Tung (262) Tejesh Dube (257) Eugene Chiang (252) Andrew Iams (264)
Tuesday, June 25
North Mountain
(Phoenix Ballroom)
Camelback Mountain
(Phoenix Ballroom)
Cave Creek
(Cave Creek)
Desert Sky
(Desert Sky)
PART 1 9:30–10:30 a.m.
9:30 a.m. Evander Ramos (266) Christopher Shafer (274) Fynn Reinbacher (260) Abhilash Gulhane (154)
9:40 a.m. Prakash Gautam (225) Olivia Brandt (235) Maude Tremblay (250) Alec Saville (216)
9:50 a.m. Emily Rinko (220) Madelyn Madrigal Camacho (236) Sabina Kumar (242) Bonggu Kim (159)
10:00 a.m. Matthew White (227) Jie Ren (240) Bryson Clifford (239) John Ruprecht (224)
10:10 p.m. Rebecca Whitesell (221) Jessica Schiltz (241) Samuel Brennan (223) William Bouchard (251)
10:20 p.m. Erik Sease (267) Andrew Serafini (011) Prithwish Tarafder (261) Charles Czahor (259)
PART 2 2:00–2:30 p.m.
2:00 p.m. Joseph Carazzone (265) Ty Austin (272) Nicholas Carrier (263) Alexander Gupta (268)
2:10 p.m. Nicholas Gosse (248) Nicholas Palsgaard (232) Hajime Yamanaka (213) Michael Pires (222)
2:20 p.m. Mohammad Qasim Shaikh (270) Dustin Gilmer (273) Victor Papyshev (269) Arulselvan Arumugham Akilan (283)