X

POWDERMET2019 TECNICAL PROGRAM COMMITTEE

Susan Abkowitz

Wiley Abner
MPP

Christopher Adam, PMT
Carpenter Technology Corporation

Carl Blais
Laval University

John Blauser
Hoeganaes Corporation

James Brancho, PMT
Titan International, Inc.

Julie Campbell Tremblay, PMT
Rio Tinto Metal Powders

Arun Chattopadhyay

Bhanu Chelluri
BAE Systems

David Chen
Parmatech Corporation

Denis Christopherson, PMT
Federal-Mogul Sintered Products

Kester Clarke
Colorado School of Mines

Steve Constantinides
Magnetics & Materials LLC

George Coppens
Means Industries

Tim Covert
Ford Motor Company

Jeffrey Danaher
Abbott Furnace Company

Herbert Danninger, FAPMI
Technische Univ. Wien

Joseph Davis, PMT
FMS Corporation

Scott Davis
Hoeganaes Corporation

Suraj Desai
SACMI USA LTD

Ian Donaldson, FAPMI
GKN Sinter Metals

Lane Donoho
Advanced Metalworking Practices, LLC

Mark Dougan
AMES S.A.

Robert Dowding
U.S. Army Research Laboratory

John Engquist, FAPMI
JENS Solutions Inc.

Ravi Enneti
Global Tungsten & Powders Corporation

Jerrry Falleur, PMTII
AAM—Powertrain

Stephen Feldbauer
Abbott Furnace Company

Leonid Frayman
Allegheny Coatings

Cynthia Freeby
Ametek Specialty Metal Products

William Gasbarre, FAPMI
Gasbarre Products, Inc.

Geoffrey Gatton
Rolls-Royce

Timothy Geiman
Keystone Powdered Metal Company

Randall German, FAPMI
German Materials Technology

Anit Giri
US Army Research Lab

Ryuichiro Goto
Engineered Sintered Components

Robert Hayes
Phoenix Sintered Metals LLC

Joseph Hinchliffe
Catalus Corporation

Michael Hobbs, PMT
North American Höganäs Co.

Bo Hu
North American Höganäs Co.

David Hunt
Royal Metal Powders Inc.

Nicholas Hunt
Catalus Corporation

Edmond Ilia, PMT
AAM-Powertrain

W. Brian James, FAPMI
PMtech

Thomas Jewett
Global Tungsten & Powders Corporation

Stefan Joens
Elnik Systems, LLC

John L. Johnson, FAPMI
Elmet Technologies LLC

Arthur Jones
Symmco, Inc.

Jessu Joys
United States Metal Powders, Inc.

Scott Justus
BASF Corporation

Kunal Kate
University of Louisville

Lou Koehler
Koehler Associates

Neal Kraus
Hoeganaes Corporation

Michael Krzysica
Dorst America, Inc.

Chantal Labrecque
Rio Tinto Metal Powders

Roger Lawcock, FAPMI
Stackpole International

Gilles L’Esperance
Ecole Polytechnique de Montreal

Bruce Lindsley
Hoeganaes Corporation

Derek Liu
DePuy Synthes Products, LLC

John Lyons, III
Line Craft, Inc.

Marko Maetzig
ARBURG GmbH + Co KG

Bernhard Mais
Kymera International

Nicholas Mares, FAPMI

Stephen Mashl, FAPMI
Z-Met, Incorporated

Richard Mason
Mason Global Management LLC

Timothy McCabe
OptiMIM

Kylan McQuaig
Hoeganaes Corporation

Pankaj Mehrotra
PM Technology Management

John Meyer
Carpenter Technology Corporation

Hideshi Miura, FAPMI
Kyushu University

Cesar Molins, Jr., FAPMI
AMES S.A.

David Morasch, PMT
Western Sintering Co., Inc.

Thomas Murphy, FAPMI
Hoeganaes Corporation

Kalathur Narasimhan, FAPMI
P2P Technologies

Jose Correa Neto
Miba Sinter Brasil Ltda

Roger Neyman
Catalus Corporation

Salvator Nigarura
Global Tungsten & Powders Corporation

Sunil Patel
Hoeganaes Corporation

Suresh Patel
Fiat Chrysler Automobiles

Chapin Paullin
Capstan California

Clayton Paullin, PMT
PM Engineered Solutions, Inc.

Thomas Pelletiers
Kymera International

Thomas Pfingstler
Atlas Pressed Metals

Brian Pittenger
Jenike & Johanson, Inc.

Daniel Reardon
Abbott Furnace Company

Eric Reinert
Bronson & Bratton, Inc.

Heron Rodrigues
Engineered Sintered Components

Rajendra Sadangi

Maria Sawford
Carpenter Powder Products

Raymond Serafini, PMT
Linde, LLC

Suresh Shah

Bryan Sherman
CM Furnaces, Inc.

John Shields, FAPMI
PentaMet Associates LLC

Rohith Shivanath
Stackpole International

Brian Sieger
Honda R&D Americas

Michael Stawovy
H. C. Starck Inc.

Blaine Stebick
Phoenix Sintered Metals LLC

John Stenulis
Dorst America, Inc.

Thomas Stephenson
Rio Tinto Metal Powders

Craig Stringer
Atlas Pressed Metals

S. K. Tam
Ormco

Alan Taylor
GKN Sinter Metals

Yannig Thomas
National Research Council Canada

Amber Tims, PMT
North American Höganäs Co.

Pankaj Trivedi
Kennametal Inc.

Ronald Van Noort
Wire Mesh Belt Company

John von Arx
Phoenix Sintered Metals LLC

Shekhar Wakade
General Motors Corporation

Richard Walker
Pressure Technology, Inc.

Gregory Wallis
Dorst America, Inc.

Virendra Warke
Entegris Inc.

Alexander Wartenberg
Hoeganaes Corporation

Roland Warzel III
North American Höganäs Co.

Dwight Webster
Advanced Metalworking Practices, LLC

Stephen Wendel
Gasbarre Products, Inc.

Gregory Thomas West, PMT
National Sintered Alloys, Inc.

Michael Wiseman
ARC Group Worldwide

David Wolf
Royal Metal Powders Inc.

Thomas Wright
Jet Metals, Inc.

Dustin Yetzer
Abbott Furnace Company

Antonios Zavaliangos
Drexel University

AMPM2019 TECHNICAL PROGRAM COMMITTEE

Magnus Ahlfors
Quintus Technologies

Ronald Aman
Carpenter Technology Corporation

Iver Eric Anderson, FAPMI
Ames Laboratory

Sundar Atre
University of Louisville

Sudarsanam Babu
University of Tennessee College of Engineering

George Bernhard
GKN Hoeganaes

D. Paul Bishop
Dalhousie University

Animesh Bose, FAPMI
Desktop Metal

Mathieu Brochu
McGill University

Joseph Capone
Ametek. Inc.

Bhaskar Dutta
DM3D Technology, LLC

Zhigang Zak Fang, FAPMI
University of Utah

Robert Gasior
Arconic Technology Center

Richard Huff
GE Additive

John Hunter
LPW Technology, Inc.

Stuart Jackson
Renishaw Inc.

Mary Kate Johnston
Sandvik Osprey Limited

Martin Kearns
Sandvik Osprey Limited

Juha Kotila
EOS Finland

Howard Kuhn
University of Pittsburgh

Jane LaGoy

Chaman Lall
MPP

Aaron LaLonde
SLM Solutions NA Inc.

Hyrum Lefler
Carpenter Technology Corporation

Rick Lucas
ExOne

Sydney Luk

Deepak Madan
Luxfer Magtech

Michael Marucci
Ametek Reading Alloys

Ashley Nichols
3D Materials Technologies, LLC

Jerome Pollak
Tekna Advanced Materials, Inc.

Kirk Rogers
The Barnes Group Advisors

Ankit Saharan
EOS Finland

Mark Saline
Gasbarre Products, Inc.

Christopher T. Schade
Hoeganaes Corporation

James Sears
Carpenter Technology Corporation

Andy Shives
Praxair Surface Technologies

Joseph Tunick Strauss, FAPMI
HJE Company, Inc.

Michael Stucky
Norwood Injection Technologies, LLC

Katie Jo Sunday
Hoeganaes Corporation

Rajiv Tandon
Luxfer Magtech

Jason Ting
Thermal Technology LLC

Emma White
Ames Laboratory

Andrzej Wojcieszynski
ATI Powder Metals