Login   |   Register   

AMPM2019 Conference Banner


Important !*Number following student name is the poster number. Use these numbers to reference the poster titles on the Poster Program Page

GRANT TNT SCHEDULE

Monday, June 24
North Mountain
(Phoenix Ballroom)
Camelback Mountain
(Phoenix Ballroom)
Cave Creek
(Cave Creek)
Desert Sky
(Desert Sky)
PART 1 11:00–11:40 a.m.
11:00 a.m. Kuba (Jakub) Preis (253) Andrew Kitahara (255) Kellen Traxel (277) Kavish Sudan (271)
11:10 a.m. Erin Hager (210) David Newell (211) Paul Swartz (212) Srujana Rao Yarasi (214)
11:20 a.m. Katrina Johnston (217) Antonio Magana-Ceballos (045) Benjamin Smith (215) Kathryn Small (218)
11:30 a.m. Munro Alley (275) Bartlomiej Bancewicz (039) Yanning Zhang (278) Collin Andersen (276)
2:00 p.m. Caleb Andrews (256) Anvesh Dhulipalla (128) Jian Zhang (258) Andrew Yap (254)
PART 2 2:00–3:00 p.m.
2:10 p.m. Xuehui Yang (219) Linsea Paradis (228) Bernard Rauckhorst (229) Ryan Ley (249)
2:20 p.m. Yash Parikh (233) Lynnora Grant (231) Brian Kelley (230) Natalie Wieber (243)
2:30 p.m. Rina Mudanyi (226) Jaime Varela (244) Heather Salvador (237) Wyatt McNeill (245)
2:40 p.m. Cameron Crook (234) Jose Avila (247) Anqi Yu (238) Marty Simmons (246)
2:50 p.m. Mouda Tung (262) Tejesh Dube (257) Eugene Chiang (252) Andrew Iams (264)
Tuesday, June 25
North Mountain
(Phoenix Ballroom)
Camelback Mountain
(Phoenix Ballroom)
Cave Creek
(Cave Creek)
Desert Sky
(Desert Sky)
PART 1 9:30–10:30 a.m.
9:30 a.m. Evander Ramos (266) Christopher Shafer (274) Fynn Reinbacher (260) Abhilash Gulhane (154)
9:40 a.m. Prakash Gautam (225) Olivia Brandt (235) Maude Tremblay (250) Alec Saville (216)
9:50 a.m. Emily Rinko (220) Madelyn Madrigal Camacho (236) Sabina Kumar (242) Bonggu Kim (159)
10:00 a.m. Matthew White (227) Jie Ren (240) Bryson Clifford (239) John Ruprecht (224)
10:10 p.m. Rebecca Whitesell (221) Jessica Schiltz (241) Samuel Brennan (223) William Bouchard (251)
10:20 p.m. Erik Sease (267) Andrew Serafini (011) Prithwish Tarafder (261) Charles Czahor (259)
PART 2 2:00–2:30 p.m.
2:00 p.m. Joseph Carazzone (265) Ty Austin (272) Nicholas Carrier (263) Alexander Gupta (268)
2:10 p.m. Nicholas Gosse (248) Nicholas Palsgaard (232) Hajime Yamanaka (213) Michael Pires (222)
2:20 p.m. Mohammad Qasim Shaikh (270) Dustin Gilmer (273) Victor Papyshev (269) Arulselvan Arumugham Akilan (283)
"Presenting cutting-edge R&D at AMPM conferences, one of the world's leading forums on metal additive manufacturing, provides a unique opportunity for technology transfer between peers." Joe Strauss, President, HJE Company, Inc.
Sponsored by
MPIF and APMI Logos

Metal Powder Industries Federation:

APMI International
105 College Road East
Princeton, NJ 08540 USA

Phone: (609) 452-7700

Email: info@mpif.org


The Metal Powder Industries Federation is a federation of six trade associations representing various aspects of powder metallurgy (PM), metal powders, and particulate materials. Our mission is to advance the interests of the metal powder producing and consuming industries.
Learn More About the Co-Located Conference:

POWDERMET2019 Logo